"Hear" 12/2/2012

Send To A Friend!
 Artist
Title Track / CD ~ Label

8 – 8:30 p.m.:
 Kenio Fuke
A New Time / Spirit of Nature ~ Real Music
 Trine Opsahl
Ripples In Water / Somewhere In A Hidden Memory ~ Heart to Heart Records
 Jeff Pearce
Autumn and Regret II / In the Season of Fading Light ~ Indie
 Shambu
Hide and Seek / The Gathering ~ West River Records
 Jill Haley
Queen’s Garden / Zion and Bryce Canyon Soundscapes ~ Indie
 Brian Henke
Magic Spell #5 (Skipping Stones) / Seven Magic Spells ~ Divine Wind Records
 Michelle McLaughlin
The Beauty Within / Breathing in the Moment ~ Indie

8:30 – 9:00 p.m.:
 Jim Hudak
Wait for December / Embracing Winter ~ Savvy Music
 2002
Dreams of Peace / Believer ~ Galactic Playground Music
 Jesse Cook
When Night Turns To Day / The Blue Guitar Sessions ~ Coach House Music
 Michael de Salem
Flore / Time Is After Me ~ Indie
 Hammock
All Is Dream and Everything Is Real / Departure Songs ~ Hammock Music
 Darshan Ambient
Water For Horses / Falling Light ~ Lotuspike

9 – 9:30 p.m.:
 Steve Roach
Realm of Refraction, The Luminous Return / Light Fantastic ~ Fathom Music

9:30 – 10:00 p.m.:
 Parallel Worlds/Dave Bessell
Oblivion / Morphogenic ~ DiN41
 Mingo
Aamanaska / Kailasa ~ Sonarweb Communications
 Bryan Carrigan
Into Light / Windows ~ Peonies Music
 Anawaty/Russell
Analog Radio, Analog Universe / Analog Universe ~ Indie
 Ludovico Einaudi
Fairytale / Islands ~ Decca

10 – 10:30 p.m.:
 Kevin Keller
Ascending / The Day I Met Myself ~ Indie
 Paul Avgerinos
Floating in Bliss / Lovers ~ Round Sky Music
 Mirabei Ceiba
Between the Shores of Your Souls / Between the Shores of Your Souls ~ Spirit Voyage
 Tron Syversen
Cradle Song / Sacred Dreams ~ Tron Music
 Ed Gerhard
There and Gone / There and Gone ~ Virtue Records
 Mary Jane Long
Elysa / Intervention ~ BLE Music Records

10:30 – 11:00 p.m.:
 Benjy Wertheimer
Dawning / Soul of the Esraj ~ Indie
 Broken Harbour
Between the Darkness & Light / The Geometry of Shadows ~ Relaxed Machinery
 Michael Brand DeMaria
Another World / Ocean ~ Ontos Music

11:00 – 11:30 p.m.:
 Peter Kater
Heart Chakra / Light Body ~ Mysterium Music
 Ken Elkinson
Brightest & Best of the Stars of the Morning / Christmas Ambient ~ August Son
 Juta Takahashi
Silence / Silence ~ Lunisolar Records
 Hoppé, Tillman & Wheater
The Longing / Afterglow ~ HOS

11:30 - Midnight:
 Jonathan Goldman & Laraaji
Quiet Space / Celestial Reiki ~ Etherean
 Deuter
Joyful Path / Buddha Nature ~ New Earth Records
 Yanni
In the Morning Light / In My Time ~ Private Music