"My Tribe" 10/21/2012

Send To A Friend!
 Artist
Title Track / CD ~ Label

8 – 8:30 p.m.:
 Merle Hoover
Le Coucher du Soleil / Under My Sun ~ Indie
 Paz Del Castillo
Elabrazo del Mar / Eleven Drops ~ Neuronium Records
 Johannes Linstead
Flows Like Water / Tales of A Gypsy ~ Indie
 Jill Haley
Spilled Sunshine on Red Rocks / Zion and Boyce Canyon Soundscapes ~ Indie
 Ed Gerhard
On A Pennsylvania Hill / There and Gone ~ Virtue Records
 Tron Syversen
At the End of the Day / Sacred Dreams ~ Tron Music
 Devin Rice / Erin Aas
Thyn Ayre / The Gathering ~ West River Records

8:30 – 9:00 p.m.:
 Nick Farr
Oceantide / A View From Within ~ Winter Water Music
 Mirabei Ceiba
Inside the Majesty / Between the Shores of Our Souls ~ Spirit Voyage
 Ciro Hurtado
Tahuampita / Los Angeles Blues ~ Inti Productions
 Helen Jane Long
Rainbow / Intervention ~ BLE Music Records
 Jesse Cook
You / The Blue Guitar Session ~ Coach House Music
 Michele McLaughlin
Stargazing / Breathing in the Moment ~ Indie
 Paul Adams
Nightbird / Sleep ~ Lakefront Productions

9 – 9:30 p.m.:
 Tina Malia
Ambrosia / The Lost Frontier ~ Indie
 Logical Drift
Kharma Lens / Colors of Asia ~ NYC-Music
 Bryan Carrigan
The Flickering / Passing Lights ~ Peonies Music
 Darshan Ambient
Out To Sea / Falling Light ~ Lotuspike
 Northcore
Parting / Desatero ~ Spotted Peccary
 Jennifer Zulli
The Time Is Now / Earth Lullaby ~ Indie

9:30 – 10:00 p.m.:
 Andrew Lahiff
Never Far From Ancient Sunlight / Inner Worlds Returning ~ Relaxed Machinery
 Parallel Worlds & Dave Bessell
Inwards / Morphogenic ~ DiN41
 Mingo
Adrisa / Kailasa ~ Sonarweb Communications
 Erik Wøllo
Airborne 3 / Airborne ~ Projekt
 Kevin Keller
Remembering / The Day I Met Myself ~ Indie
 Brian Henke
Magic Spell #4 (In A Faerie Garden) / Seven Magic Spells ~ Divine Wind Records

10 – 10:30 p.m.:
 Paul Avgerinos
The Romance of Peace / Lovers ~ Round Sky Music
 Max Corbacho
One True Light / Lost Links ~ Relaxed Machinery
 Bruno Sanfilippo
Piano Textures 3 VII / Piano Textures 3 ~ AD21

10:30 – 11:00 p.m.:
 Åpne Sinn
His Great Heart / En Seier ~ Relaxed Machinery
 Craig Padilla/Zero Ohms
Blue Distance / When the Earth Is Far Away ~ Lotuspike
 Chris Russell
Orchid / Bloom ~ Relaxed Machinery
 Douglas Blue Feather
Whale Nation / Flute Medicine ~ Spirit Hawk Records
 Jeff Pearce
Where All Rivers Begin / In the Season of Fading Light ~ Indie

11:00 – 11:30 p.m.:
 Juta Takahashi
Continua Shift / Silence ~ Lunisolar Records
 Robert Rich
The Gate Is Open / Nest ~ Soundscapes
 Al Gromer Kahn
Mogul Lace / Mahogany Nights ~ HOS

11:30 - Midnight:
 Patrick O’Hearn
I Remember Now / Slow Time ~ patrickohearn.com
 Numina
Empire of Nothing / The Deception of Reality ~ Hypnos
 Yanni
In the Morning Light / In My Time ~ Private Music