"November Eclipse" 11/3/2013

Send To A Friend!
• Artist
Title Track / CD ~ Label

8 – 8:30 p.m.:
• Uwe Gronau
Can’t Explain / Flight 14 ~ Time Rider Music
• France Ellul
Moonchild / Spirits of the Moon ~ Paradise Music
• Sultans of String
A Place To Call Home / Symphony! ~ McKhool
• Sonaljit
A Recall Before Silence / Dreaming the Afterlife ~ Indie
• Bill Leslie
Bridge of Lochay / Scotland – Grace of the Wild ~ Greycliff Music
• Kitaro
Solar Eclipse / Final Call ~ Domo
• Marika Takeuchi
Horizons / Impressions ~ MRG Recordings
• David Williams
Memory Eternal / Sacred Plains ~ Indie

8:30 – 9:00 p.m.:
• Amethyste
Why We Are Here / Deliverance ~ Indie
• Kevin Keller
November / Nocturnes ~ Indie
• Bryan Carrigan
New Day / Below Zero ~ Peonies Music
• Larry Fast
Synergy: Tower Indigo / Possibilities of Circumstance ~ Projekt
• Mingo
Rays Through the Mist / Sky Over Sea ~ Sonarweb Communications
• Tao of Sound
Fushicho / Ronin ~ Domo

9:00 – 9:30 p.m.:
• Diane Arkenstone
Beautiful Bones / Union Road ~ Neo Pacifica Recordings
• Ann Licater
Angels On the Wind / Invitation From Within ~ Cul de Sac Mystic
• Ricky Kej
Pieces of Heaven / Shanti Orchestra ~ Raveolution
• Kathryn Kaye
The Shortest Days / What the Winter Said ~ Overland Mountain Music
• Douglas Blue Feather
Evolution / Dawn of a New Light ~ Spirit Hawk Records
• Darshan Ambient
Nocturne in 3 Parts / Little Things ~ Spotted Peccary

9:30 – 10:00 pm.:
• Naming Ghosts
Deep Green / Naming Ghosts ~ Penfield Music
• Steve Roach
Westwind / Live Transmission ~ Projekt
• Stormloop
A Sunday At Twilight / Arctic Conditions ~ Glacial Movements

10:00 – 10:30 p.m.:
• Al Jewer & Andy Mitran
Cavern Lake / Music of the Earth ~ Laughing Cat Records
• David Lanz
To Touch the Sky / Movements of the Heart ~ Moon Bay Music
• Steve Chesne & The Luminous World Orchestra
Coaxed To Grow / Moments from the Life Stories of Strangers ~ Brahmasong Records
• Sean Christopher
Sleeping on Oort Clouds / Transcendence ~ Indie
• David & Steve Gordon
Earth Chakra, Pt. 1 / Chakra Balance ~ Sequoia Records

10:30 – 11:00 p.m.:
• Cornell Kinderknecht
Water / Nightfall ~ Little Greyhound Music
• Llewellyn
Archangel Raphael / Crystal Angels ~ Paradise Music
• Bluetech
Dawn Like A Prism / Dreaming Into Being ~ Sounds True

11:00 – 11:30 p.m.:
• Juta Takahashi
Transcendence / Transcendence ~ Lunisolar Records
• Shajan
Inner Flame / Deep Healing Elements ~ Sequoia Records
• Marcomι
Dahara / Zen Voices ~ MPPP

11:30 – Midnight:
• Zero Ohms
6 / 3 6 9 ~ Relaxed Machinery
• Phillip Wilkerson
All Is Always Now / Still Point ~ Earth Mantra Netlabel
• Yanni
In the Morning Light / In My Time ~ Private Music