"Back Roads" 10/20/2013

Send To A Friend!
Artist
Title Track / CD ~ Label

8 – 8:30 p.m.:
• Peter Sterling
Edge of Forever / Twilight Serenade ~ Harp Magic Music
• Douglas Blue Feather
Bless the Rainforest / Dawn of a New Light ~ Spirit Hawk Records
• Marcomι
Luminaria / Zen Voices – Meditation Chants ~ MPPP
• Alpha Wave Movement
Full Moon at Window Arch / Eolian Reflection ~ Harmonic Resonance Recordings
• Bluetech
Lost & Found / Dreaming Into Being ~ Sounds True

8:30 – 9:00 p.m.:
• Ricky Kej
Longing / Shanti Orchestra ~ Raveolution
• France Ellul featuring Govannen
Dreamer in the Woods / Spirits of the Forest ~ Paradise Music
• Bill Leslie
Leaving Lochboisdale / Scotland-Grace of the Wild ~ Greycliff Music
• Stanton Lanier
Sacred Mountain / Open Spaces ~ Music to Light the World
• Diane Arkenstone
Dulcimer Suite / Union Road ~ Neo Pacifica Records
• Louis Landon
Leave the Past Behind / Sedona On My Mind ~ Landon Creative Inc

9 – 9:30 p.m.:
• Sundown Cafι
The Cosmic Touch / Sunset Dreams ~ Indie
• Luc St. Pliac
About Tonight / Setting Suns ~ Quark Records
• Ulrich Schnauss & Mark Peers
There’s Always Tomorrow / Possibilities of Circumstance ~ Projekt
• Bryan Carrigan
Detour / Below Zero ~ Peonies Music
• Phillip Wilkerson
Orbital Bliss / Sun Tracer ~ Earth Mantra Netlabel
• Kitaro
Shadow of the Moon / Final Call ~ Domo

9:30 – 10:00 p.m.:
• Uwe Gronau
Heaven / Flight 14 ~ Time Rider Music
• Sherry Finzer & Darin Mahoney
Early Spring / Transformation~ Heart Dance Records
• Llewellyn
Archangel Ariel / Crystal Angels ~ Paradise Music
• David Williams
Dwelling Among Trees / Sacred Plains ~ Indie
• Bernward Koch
On Gentle Waves / Day of Life ~ Real Music

10:00 – 10:30 p.m.:
• Al Jewer & Andy Mitran
In the Deep / Music of the Earth ~ Laughing Cat Records
• James Sera
Wish / Reality of the Fantasy ~ Indie
• Jason Boyd
Tranquil State / Waters Edge ~ Indie
• Darshan Ambient
Soft Portrait / Little Things ~ Spotted Peccary
• Forrest Fang
Meditation / The Wolf At the Ruins/Migration ~ Projekt

10:30 - 11:00 p.m.:
• Igneous Flame
Philtre / N Y X ~ LuminaSounds
• Another Neglected Hobby
Distant Call / Sleeping with the Window Open ~ Indie
• Amethyste
Heaven’s Embrace / Deliverance ~ Indie
• Stormloop
In the Frozen Morning Light / Arctic Conditions ~ Glacial Movements

11:00 – 11:30 p.m.:
• Juta Takahashi
Nirvana Ιlectronique / Transcendence ~ Lunisolar Records
• Nathan Youngblood & Soriah
Recuerdos De Luna / Possibilities of Circumstance ~ Projekt
• Steven Halpern
Deep Theta 2.0 Pt 5 / Deep Theta 2.0 ~ Inner Peace Music

11:30 - Midnight:
• David V. Gregoli
Asana Sequence Four / Yoga Heart Healing ~ Dharmapala Records
• Yanni
In the Morning Light / In My Time ~ Private Music