"Within 2013" 10/13/2013

Send To A Friend!
Artist
Title Track / CD ~ Label

8 – 8:30 p.m.:
• Diane Arkenstone
Crossing The Water / Union Road ~ Neo Pacifica Recordings
• Douglas Blue Feather
Enchanted / Dawn of a New Light ~ Spirit Hawk Records
• Shambu
Country Aire / Dreaming of Now ~ Shambu Music
• Sonaljit
Colors of the World / Dreaming the Afterlife ~ Indie
• Sultans of String
Josie / Symphony! ~ McKhool
• Kitaro
Valley of the Spirit / Final Call ~ Domo

8:30 – 9:00 p.m.:
• Patrick Geren
Wine & Cheese / A Smaller Place ~ Quark Records
• Bluetech
Oxygen Raft / Dreaming Into Being ~ Sounds True
• Tigerforest
La Maree / Islands ~ Amadea Records
• Mark P. Adler
Neon Shores / Summer All Over Again ~ Quark Records
• Sundown Cafι
White Sailboat Out On the Blue Sea / Sunset Dreams ~ Indie

9 – 9:30 p.m.:
• Erik Wψllo
Misty Blue / Possibilities of Circumstance ~ Projekt
• Bryan Carrigan
Twist of Lime / Below Zero ~ Peonies Music
• Darshan Ambient
Watch Your Step / Little Things ~ Spotted Peccary
• Naming Ghosts
The Light of Shadow Show / Naming Ghosts ~ Penfield Music
• Alpha Wave Movement
Rhythm Cell / Exiled Particles Vol 1 ~ Harmonic Resonance Recordings

9:30 – 10:00 p.m.:
• France Ellul featuring Govannen
The Enchanted Glade / Spirits of the Forest ~ Paradise Music
• Ricky Kej
Forever / Shanti Orchestra ~ Raveolution
• Uwe Gronau
Market / Flight 14 ~ Time Rider Music
• Bill Leslie
Loch Lomond / Scotland – Grace of the Wild ~ Greycliff Music
• Stanton Lanier
Singing In the Ocean Depths / Open Spaces ~ Music To Light The World
• Amethyste
Leaving In A Touch of Silence / Deliverance ~ Indie

10 – 10:30 p.m.:
• David Williams
Sinking Sun / Sacred Plains ~ Indie
• Jason Boyd
A Glance / Waters Edge ~ Indie
• Al Jewer & Andy Mitran
Stone Circle / Music of the Earth ~ Laughing Cat Records
• Marcomι
Elysium / Zen Voices: Meditation Chants ~ Marco Productions Prao Publishing

10:30 – 11:00 p.m.:
• Chris Conway & Llewellyn
Sea of Dreams-Water / Celtic Reiki ~ Paradise Music
• David Gregoli
Asana Sequence Two / Yoga Heart Healing ~ Dharmapala Records

11:00 – 11:30 p.m.:
• Forrest Fang
A Quiet Place / The Wolf at the Ruins ~ Projekt
• Steven Halpern
Deep Theta 2.0 Pt. 6 / Deep Theta 2.0 ~ Inner Peace Music
• Phillip Wilkerson
Sunlit Drift / Sojourner ~ Indie
• Sherry Finzer & Darin Mahoney
Confused / Transformation ~ Heart Dance Records

11:30 - Midnight:
• Zero Ohms
9 / 3 6 9 ~ Relaxed Machinery
• Juta Takahashi
Maξtre / Transcendence ~ Lunisolar Records
• Yanni
In the Morning Light / In My Time ~ Private Music